2020欧冠预选赛赛程

Select a School | Language | Search

Championship Corner

Championship Corner 

Leander ISD has built a list of its UIL standouts since 2010!

Teams and individuals that placed as semifinalists and above in will be featured on this page. If you see an omission, email communications@mer-chan.com2020欧冠预选赛赛程, and we’ll gladly update the page. Thanks for helping us showcase our District of Champions!

2018-2019

Cheerleading:
— Cedar Park High School, 5A Division I 1st Place

Cross Country:
— Cedar Park High School Girls, 5A 3rd Place

Golf:
— Vandegrift High School Boys, 6A 2nd Place

Marching Band:
— Vista Ridge High School, 6A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School, 6A 3rd Place
— Leander High School, 6A Finalist (5th Place)

Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School Girls Doubles, 6A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys Doubles, 6A 3rd Place

Track & Field:
— Glenn High School's Chloe Coffee, High Jump, 5A 2nd Place
— Cedar Park High School's Meghan Wilcox, 100 Meter, 5A 3rd Place
— Glenn High School's Gabrielle Thomas, Triple Jump, 5A 3rd Place
— Rouse High School's Abby Bendle, 300-meter Hurdles, 5A 3rd Place

Wrestling:
— Cedar Park High School's Jacob Munoz, 220-pound weight class, 5A 1st place
— Vandegrift High School's Noah Gochberg, 126-pound weight class, 6A 2nd place
— Vandegrift High School's Luke Sloan, 132-pound weight class, 6A 2nd place
— Vista Ridge High School's Aaron Lofton, 145-pound weight class, 6A 3rd place
— Rouse High School's Thomas Tolbert, 160-pound weight class, 5A 3rd place
— Cedar Park High School's Ben Bell, 285-pound weight class, 5A 3rd place

2017-2018

Cheerleading:
— Cedar Park High School, 5A Division I 1st Place
— Vista Ridge High School, Coed 3rd Place

Cross Country:
— Cedar Park High School Boys, 5A 3rd Place

Golf:
— Vandegrift High School Boys, 6A 2nd Place
— Cedar Park High School Boys' HS Chang, 5A 3rd Place
— Cedar Park High School Boys, 5A 3rd Place

Marching Band:
— Cedar Park High School, 5A 1st Place
— Rouse High School, 5A Finalist (9th Place)

Swimming & Diving:
— Cedar Park High School Boys 200-yard Freestyle Relay, 5A 1st Place
— Cedar Park High School Boys 400-yard Freestyle Relay, 5A 2nd Place

Team Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School, 6A Semifinalist

Track & Field:
— Glenn High School's Gabrielle Thomas, Long Jump, 4A 2nd Place
— Glenn High School's Gabrielle Thomas, Triple Jump, 4A 2nd Place

Volleyball:
— Rouse High School, 5A 2nd Place

Wrestling
— Cedar Park High School's Levi Bell, 220-pound weight class, 5A 1st place
— Vandegrift High School's Noah Gochberg, 113-pound weight class, 6A 1st place
— Rouse High School's Thomas Tolbert, 152-pound weight class, 5A 3rd place
— Vista Ridge High School's Aaron Lofton, 126-pound weight class, 6A 3rd place

2016-2017

Golf:
— Cedar Park High School Boys, 5A 2nd Place

Marching Band:
— Vandegrift High School, 6A Finalist (4th Place)
— Leander High School, 6A Finalist (7th Place)

Robotics:
— Vista Ridge High School Team 6990, FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC) Group II 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Team 6209, FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC) Group II Runner-up
— Vandegrift High School Team 6299, FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC) Group II Runner-up
— Vandegrift High School Team 7161, FIRST Tech Challenge (FTC) Group II Runner-up

Soccer
— Rouse High School, 6A Semifinalist
— Vandegrift High School, 6A Semifinalist

Swimming & Diving:
— Vandegrift High School Boys 200-yard Freestyle Relay, 6A 2nd Place

Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School Mixed Doubles, 6A Semifinalist

Track & Field:
— Vandegrift High School's Kyla Peeples, High Jump, 6A 2nd Place

Volleyball:
— Cedar Park High School, 5A 2nd Place

Wrestling:
— Rouse High School's Dylan Rowling, 170-pound weight class, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School's Adam Wachnin, 160-pound weight class, 6A 2nd place

2015-2016

Lone Star Cup:
— Vandegrift High School, 5A 1st Place

Basketball:
— Vista Ridge High School Girls, 5A Semifinalist

Football:
— Cedar Park High School, 5A Division II 1st Place
— Vista Ridge High School, 5A Division I Semifinalist

Golf:
— Vandegrift High School Boys, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys' Cooper Dossey, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls, 5A 2nd Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys' Brandon Hoff, 5A 3rd Place

Marching Band:
— Cedar Park High School, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School, 5A 2nd Place
— Leander High School, 5A 3rd Place
— Vista Ridge High School, 5A Finalist (4th Place)

Soccer
— Vista Ridge High School, 5A Semifinalist

Swimming & Diving:
— Vandegrift High School Boys Team, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys 200-yard Freestyle Relay, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys' John Winkler, 100-yard Freestyle, 5A 3rd Place
— Cedar Park High School Girls 200-yard Medley Relay, 5A 3rd Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys 200-yard Medley Relay, 5A 3rd Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys' John Winkler, 200-yard Freestyle, 5A 3rd Place

Team Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School, 5A 2nd Place

Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School Girls Doubles, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls' Tyler Duncum, 5A 2nd Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys Doubles, 5A Semifinalist
— Vandegrift High School Mixed Doubles, 5A Semifinalist

Track & Field:
— Cedar Park High School's Javelin Guidry, 100 Meter, 5A 1st Place
— Cedar Park High School's Crystal Onwukaife, Shot Put, 5A 1st Place
— Rouse High School's Madie Boreman, 3200 Meter, 6A 2nd Place

Wrestling:
— Leander High School's John Geiger, 106-pound weight class, 5A 2nd place
— Vandegrift High School's Riley Jacops, 138-pound weight class, 5A 2nd place
— Vandegrift High School's Adam Wachnin, 152-pound weight class, 5A 2nd place

2014-2015

Lone Star Cup:
— Vandegrift High School, 5A 1st Place

Basketball:
— Cedar Park High School Boys, 5A Semifinalist
— Vista Ridge High School Girls, 5A Semifinalist

Football:
— Cedar Park High School, 5A Division II 2nd Place
— Vandegrift High School, 5A Division I Semifinalist

Golf:
— Vandegrift High School Boys, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys' Cooper Dossey, 5A 2nd Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls, 5A 3rd Place

Soccer:
— Vandegrift High School, 5A 2nd Place

Softball:
— Vista Ridge High School, 5A 2nd Place

Swimming & Diving:
— Vandegrift High School Girls Team, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls 200-yard Medley Relay, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls 400-yard Freestyle Relay, 5A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls' Kendall Shields, 100-yard Backstroke, 5A 2nd Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys 200-yard Freestyle Relay, 5A 2nd Place

Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School Mixed Doubles, 5A Semifinalist

Track & Field:
— Cedar Park High School's Crystal Onwukaife, Shot Put, 5A 1st Place
— Rouse High School's Madie Boreman, 3200 Meter, 6A 3rd Place

Wrestling:
— Vandegrift High School's Riley Jacops, 120-pound weight class, 5A 1st place
— Vandegrift High School's Adrian Barraza, 132-pound weight class, 5A 2nd place
— Vista Ridge High School's Noah Martinez, 120-pound weight class, 5A 2nd place
— Vista Ridge High School's Andrew Bonham, 138-pound weight class, 5A 2nd place

2013-2014

Golf:
— Vandegrift High School Boys, 4A 1st Place — Vandegrift High School Boys' William Martinez, 4A 2nd Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys' Cooper Dossey, 4A 3rd Place

Marching Band:
— Vandegrift High School, 4A 1st Place
— Cedar Park High School, 4A 2nd Place
— Vista Ridge High School, 4A 3rd Place

Soccer:
— Vandegrift High School, 4A 1st Place

Swimming & Diving:
— Vandegrift High School Girls' Sammi Bassman, 100-yard Breaststroke, 4A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls 200-yard Medley Relay, 4A 1st Place
— Cedar Park High School Boys' Mark Olsen, 200-yard Freestyle, 4A 2nd Place
— Cedar Park High School Boys' Taylor Abbott, 500-yard Freestyle, 4A 2nd Place
— Cedar Park High School Girls' Amanda Wu, 50-yard Freestyle, 4A 3rd Place
— Rouse High School Girls' Haley Timmons, 100-yard Butterfly, 4A 3rd Place
— Cedar Park High School Girls' Amanda Wu, 100-yard Freestyle, 4A 3rd Place
— Cedar Park High School Girls 200-yard Freestyle Relay, 4A 3rd Place

Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School Boys Doubles, 4A 2nd Place

Track & Field:
— Cedar Park High School's David Moritz, Long Jump, 4A 3rd Place

Wrestling:
— Vista Ridge High School's Kade Gierut, 195-pound weight class, 4A 2nd place

2012-2013

Lone Star Cup:
— Cedar Park High School, 4A 1st Place

Cross Country:
— Rouse High School's Madie Boreman, 4A 1st Place
— Cedar Park High School Girls, 4A 2nd Place

Football:
— Cedar Park High School, 4A Division II 1st Place
— Rouse High School, 4A Division I Semifinalist

Golf:
— Cedar Park High School Boys, 4A 2nd Place
— Vandegrift High School Boys, 4A 3rd Place
— Cedar Park High School Girls, 4A 3rd Place
— Cedar Park High School Girls' Dana Clary, 4A 3rd Place

Track & Field:
— Rouse High School's Madie Boreman, 3200 Meter, 4A 2nd Place
— Cedar Park High School's Shelby Leppin, 100 Meter, 4A 3rd Place

Volleyball:
— Cedar Park High School, 4A Semifinalist

Wrestling:
— Rouse High School's Elise Coleman, 4A 3rd Place

2011-2012

Marching Band:
— Cedar Park High School, 4A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School, 4A Finalist (9th Place)

Soccer:
— Cedar Park High School, 4A Semifinalist

Swimming & Diving:
— Cedar Park High School Girls' Amanda Wu, 100-yard Freestyle, 4A 2nd Place

Tennis:
— Vandegrift High School Boys Doubles, 4A Semifinalist

Wrestling:
— Vista Ridge High School's Kevin Wilson, 120-pound weight class, 3rd Place

2010-2011

Basketball:
— Cedar Park High School Boys, 4A Semifinalist

Soccer:
— Vista Ridge High School, 4A 2nd Place

Swimming & Diving:
— Vista Ridge High School Girls' Annika Jonsson, 200-yard Individual Medley, 4A 1st Place
— Vista Ridge High School Girls' Annika Jonsson, 500-yard Freestyle, 4A 1st Place
— Vandegrift High School Girls' Sammi Bassman, 100-yard Breaststroke, 4A 2nd Place
— Vista Ridge High School Girls 200-yard Medley Relay, 4A 2nd Place
— Vista Ridge High School Boys' Josh Anderson, 500-yard Freestyle, 4A 2nd Place
— Rouse High School Girls' Mackenzie Alspaugh, 100-yard Butterfly, 4A 3rd Place
— Vista Ridge High School Boys 200-yard Medley Relay, 4A 3rd Place
— Vista Ridge High School Boys' Daeton Davenport, 500-yard Freestyle, 4A 3rd Place

Track & Field:
— Cedar Park High School's Herbert Gutierrez, 1600 Meter, 4A 2nd Place